Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Riverton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Riverton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Riverton Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Riverton WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Riverton Crime Index 4184383.44479.3
 
Riverton Violent Crimes 38398.5553.5
Riverton Murders 007
Riverton Rapes 552.433.1
Riverton Robberies 331.5205.8
Riverton Aggravated Assaults 30314.6336.5
 
Riverton Property Crimes 3803984.93906.1
Riverton Burglaries 55576.8813.2
Riverton Larceny/Thefts 3033177.42601.7
Riverton Motor Vehicle Thefts 22230.7501.5
 
Riverton Arsons 1  994.38N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Riverton crime collection area population of 9,536.
  • Riverton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Riverton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Riverton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Riverton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Riverton crime level is worse than national average.

 RIVERTON STATISTICS
 Riverton Population: 9310
 Male Population: 4511
 Female Population: 4799
 Households: 3816
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.33
Riverton Population
Riverton Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement